Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Huade Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.

Profile Extrusion, PVC Extrusion, PVC Profile Extrusion manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PVC Profile and Wood-Plastic Extrusion Line, SRL-Z500/1250hot/Cool Combined Mixer for Plastic Mixing Machine, PPR-Pert High-Speed Pipe Production Line/Pipe Extrusion Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product plastic profile PVC Profile and Wood-Plastic Extrusion Line

PVC Profile and Wood-Plastic Extrusion Line

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $50,000 US $10,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $50,000
100+ US $10,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000ste. Year
Transport Package: Artificial Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HD1358
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: Multiple Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Profile Extruder
  • Product Type: Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Integral Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Full Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • HS Code: 8477800000
Product Description
YF Series PVC profile production line is mainly used in PVC door/window profile, wide door plate, window plate, multi-holes pipes for inletting/outletting lines(4,5,6, and 9 holes). Different conical twin-screw extruder could be selected according to different shape and area of the profile section.

Extrusion rate is between 60-700kg/Hr. The haul-off machine is our unique design which features stable operation, reliable and strongpulling power. Special enhanced vortex cooling system is used in the sizing process. The cutting machine keeps synchronous with the haul-off machine.

This equipment is fullu PLC controlled with dust-collecting system, to make workshops clean.

You could select size-fixing(caliberating) table with different length(4m,6m,11m,etc) according to your own specification.

 
 Technical Date of Profile Line  
       
ItemYF180YF240YF400YF600YF800YF1000
Max. Board Width (mm)1802404006008001000
Drawing speed(m/min0.5-50.5-50.5-50.5-50.5-50.5-5
 Extruder Power(Kw)203232323240
Drawing height (MM)140140140140140140
Auxiliary equipment power(kw)18.731.631.631.63.1637
Compressed air (Mpa)0.60.60.60.60.60.6

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jack Wang
*From:
To: Mr. Jack Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now